lastsold Browse sets
Ho-Oh
Unseen Forces

Ho-Oh

Unseen Forces · 27/115 ·Rare
At a glance
PSA 1099,7× RAW
Data basis116 sales
Released2005
PSA Population Σ 652
PSA 10
28 4%
PSA 9
143 22%
PSA 8
176 27%
PSA ≤7
305 47%
PSA Population Report · as of 2026-06-24
Market price
€10,66
based on 5 sales
Price history · RAW
2025-11-17 · €4,41 €62,80 · 2026-06-25
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.unknown n=2 €43,71 +312%
ebay.de n=18 €15,00 +42%
ebay.es n=36 €13,70 +29%
ebay.co.uk n=3 €12,62 +19%
ebay.com n=13 €11,16 +5%
ebay.fr n=6 €10,60
Price per print
🇩🇪 Holo · DE n=7 €13,75
🇬🇧 Holo · EN n=31 €12,65
🇫🇷 Holo · FR n=6 €10,65
Recent sales · 98
2026-06-25 EN PSA 9 2005 POKEMON EX UNSEEN FORCES HO-OH #27/115 RARE NON-HOLO PS €29,77
2026-06-25 EN PSA 8 2005 POKEMON EX UNSEEN FORCES HO-OH #27/115 REVERSE STAMPED €297,60
2026-06-25 EN RAW MP Ho-Oh 27/115 - Reverse Holo - Unseen Forces - Pokemon - Mp €52,39
2026-06-23 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Ho-Oh 27/115 Unseen Forces 2005 Holo EX estampado ra €62,80
2026-06-22 EN CGC 10 2005 Pokemon EX Unseen Forces Reverse Holo Ho-Oh #27 CGC 10 €813,75
2026-06-21 ES RAW LP Ho-oh 27/115 EX Fuerzas Invisibles Raro Holo Pokemon Tarjeta €15,07
2026-06-20 EN RAW LP Juego de cartas coleccionables Pokémon Ho-Oh Non Holo Ex Uns €6,80
2026-06-20 EN RAW NM Pokémon TCG Ho-Oh Non Holo Ex Unseen Forces 27/115 NM €9,30
2026-06-20 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon HO-OH EX Unseen Forces (Ho-oh 27/115) Medio Deck EXC €40,67
2026-06-19 ES RAW MP Pokemon HO-OH 27/115 (Raro No Holo) Fuerzas Invisibles - Jue €3,65
2026-06-19 EN RAW UNKNOWN Ho-Oh 27/115 Holo Rare | Unseen Forces | Pokemon TCG - VINTA €6,77
2026-06-19 ES RAW UNKNOWN Carta Pokémon Ho-Oh 27/115 27 Cosmos Holo Fuerzas Invisibles €37,68
2026-06-18 EN PSA 8 2005 POKEMON EX UNSEEN FORCES HO-OH #27/115 REVERSE STAMPED €375,72
2026-06-18 EN PSA 9 2005 POKEMON EX UNSEEN FORCES HO-OH #27/115 RARE NON-HOLO PS €65,10
2026-06-18 EN RAW LP Pokemon TCG - Ho-oh Ex Unseen Forces 27/115 NM/LP €4,64
2026-06-18 EN RAW UNKNOWN Mazo temático Pokémon Ho-oh Ex Unseen Forces 27/115 Cosmo SW €28,26
2026-06-17 EN RAW UNKNOWN Ho-Oh 27/115 | EX Unseen Forces | Rare | Pokemon Karte | 200 €8,90
2026-06-16 EN RAW UNKNOWN Nintendo Ho-Oh 27/115 Unseen Forces Holo Rare 2005 English 8 €11,16
2026-06-16 EN RAW UNKNOWN JCC Pokémon Ho-Oh Unseen Forces Holo Card 27/115 Dañado tien €13,61
2026-06-16 EN RAW DMG Ho-oh Cosmos Holo 27/115 DMG Unseen Forces €17,09

Frequently asked questions

What is Ho-Oh Unseen Forces 27/115 worth?

The market value of Ho-Oh Unseen Forces 27/115 is currently about €10,66 — based on 5 real eBay sales from recent months.

What is a graded Ho-Oh Unseen Forces 27/115 (PSA 10) worth?

A PSA 10 copy of Ho-Oh Unseen Forces 27/115 is currently worth about €1.116,00.

How does lastsold determine the market value?

lastsold uses only real eBay sales — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.