lastsold Browse sets
Mewtwo VSTAR
Pokémon GO

Mewtwo VSTAR

Pokémon GO · 086/78 ·Secret Rare
At a glance
Trend −10 %
PSA 105,2× RAW
Data basis89 sales
Released2022
Pull rate (est.)≈ 1 : 300
Market price
€35,54
based on 8 sales
Price history · RAW
2025-11-29 · €20,93 €46,05 · 2026-06-29
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=14 €32,54 +24%
ebay.de n=14 €29,49 +13%
ebay.com n=16 €27,89 +7%
ebay.it n=13 €27,85 +6%
ebay.nl n=5 €26,17
Price per print
🇫🇷 Secret Rare · FR n=3 €51,10
🇩🇪 Secret Rare · DE n=9 €29,99
🇬🇧 Secret Rare · EN n=40 €29,54
🇮🇹 Secret Rare · IT n=12 €27,31
Recent sales · 73
2026-06-29 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG Mewtwo VSTAR 086/078 Secret Rare Holo Pokémon GO €25,00
2026-06-28 UNKNOWN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Karten Lot mit Mewtwo VSTAR Pikachu V Tyranitar Stee €23,34
2026-06-27 UNKNOWN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Karten - Mewtwo Vstar 086/078 - Pokemon Go - Secret €41,68
2026-06-26 ES PSA 10 Pokemon Juego de Cartas Coleccionables Pokemon GO Mewtwo VST €156,99
2026-06-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG Mewtwo VSTAR 086/078 Secret Rare Pokémon GO Full €27,90
2026-06-26 EN RAW UNKNOWN Mewtwo VSTAR (Secret) 086/078 Pokémon GO Holo €29,76
2026-06-26 EN RAW NM Mewtwo VSTAR (86) (Secret) Secret Rare Pokemon GO 086/078 NM €36,91
2026-06-25 EN PSA 10 PSA 10 FRESH CERT Mewtwo VSTAR (Secret) 086/078 Pokémon GO H €146,47
2026-06-24 IT RAW NM Mewtwo VSTAR (Segreto) Oro Raro Holo Pokemon GO 086/078 NM v €27,06
2026-06-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Mewtwo VSTAR (Secret) 086/078 Pokémon GO Holo €32,55
2026-06-23 EN RAW NM Pokemon Karte Mewtwo VSTAR 086/078 Pokémon GO Holo Secret Ra €41,67
2026-06-22 DE RAW NM Pokémon Go Mewtu Vstar PGO 086/078 Fullart Gold Deutsch NM W €24,50
2026-06-17 EN RAW UNKNOWN Mewtwo VSTAR (Secret) 086/078 Pokémon GO Holo Nieuw venster €26,17
2026-06-17 EN RAW UNKNOWN Mewtwo VSTAR (Secret) 086/078 Pokémon GO Holo €30,69
2026-06-15 EN RAW UNKNOWN Mewtwo VSTAR 086/078 Secret Rare Pokemon GO Pokemon TCG €29,75
2026-06-14 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Mewtwo VSTAR Secret Rare Full Art Holo GO 086/078 Ps €23,25
2026-06-14 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon TCG Mewtwo VSTAR Secret Rare Card 086/078 Pokemon Go €23,39
2026-06-14 DE RAW NM Pokémon Go Mewtu Vstar PGO 086/078 Fullart Gold Deutsch NM W €29,99
2026-06-13 UNKNOWN PSA 9 Low Pop Pokémon Mewtwo VSTAR 086/078 Pokemon Go Signed PSA 9 €109,40
2026-06-11 IT ACE 10 Pokémon TCG - Mewtwo V Star 086/078 Pokémon Go ACE 10 💎 MINT €70,05

Frequently asked questions

What is Mewtwo VSTAR Pokémon GO 086/78 worth?

The market value of Mewtwo VSTAR Pokémon GO 086/78 is currently about €35,54 — based on 8 real eBay sales from recent months.

What is a graded Mewtwo VSTAR Pokémon GO 086/78 (PSA 10) worth?

A PSA 10 copy of Mewtwo VSTAR Pokémon GO 086/78 is currently worth about €150,45.

How does lastsold determine the market value?

lastsold uses only real eBay sales — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.