lastsold Browse sets
Penny
Paldean Fates

Penny

Paldean Fates · 239/91 ·Special illustration rare
At a glance
PSA 107,1× RAW
Data basis263 sales
Released2024
Pull rate (est.)≈ 1 : 250
PSA Population Σ 479
PSA 10
291 61%
PSA 9
123 26%
PSA 8
55 11%
PSA ≤7
10 2%
PSA Population Report · as of 2026-06-24
Market price
€18,60
based on 53 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-25 · €12,32 €23,24 · 2026-06-25
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.es n=36 €20,94 +23%
ebay.nl n=4 €20,94 +23%
ebay.co.uk n=28 €18,22 +7%
ebay.com n=95 €17,67 +4%
ebay.de n=6 €16,99
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=164 €18,60
🇩🇪 Normal · DE n=3 €16,78
Recent sales · 221
2026-06-25 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon TCG Penny 239/091 SV: Paldean Fates Nieuw venster of €20,94
2026-06-24 ES RAW UNKNOWN Penny 239/091 Ilustración Especial Raro Destinos Paldeanos P €20,94
2026-06-23 EN RAW NM Pokémon Penny SIR Holo 239/091 Paldean Fates - Englisch NM W €14,00
2026-06-23 EN RAW NM Penny 239/091 Special Illustration Rare Paldean Fates Pokemo €18,59
2026-06-23 EN RAW NM Penny 239/091 Holofoil SV: Paldean Fates NM Special Illustra €18,59
2026-06-23 EN RAW UNKNOWN JCC Pokémon Penny Paldean Fates Entrenador Holo Tarjeta 239/ €20,95
2026-06-22 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2024 Pokemon Paldean Fates Penny #239/091 €13,49
2026-06-22 EN RAW UNKNOWN 2024 Pokemon Paldean Fates Penny #239/091 €17,76
2026-06-22 EN RAW UNKNOWN Juego de cartas coleccionables Pokémon Penny Paldean Fates T €20,92
2026-06-21 EN PSA 10 Pokemon 2024 Penny 239/091 SIR Paldean Fates GEM MINT PSA 10 €127,88
2026-06-21 EN PSA 8 Pokemon Penny Paldean Fates Special Illustration Rare #239 P €14,42
2026-06-21 EN CGC 10 2024 Pokemon Penny Paldean Fates - 239/091 Special Illus Rar €39,57
2026-06-21 EN RAW UNKNOWN JCC Pokémon Penny Paldean Fates Holo Card 239/091 Ilustració €15,07
2026-06-21 EN RAW UNKNOWN Penny 239/091 SV: Paldean Fates Holo Se abre en una nueva ve €19,87
2026-06-20 EN PSA 10 2024 POKEMON PAF EN-PALDEAN FATES SPECIAL ILLUSTRATION RARE €131,58
2026-06-20 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Penny Full Art Special Illustration Rare Holo 239/09 €15,80
2026-06-20 EN RAW NM Penny 239/091 - Paldean Fates Special Illustration Rare SIR €22,06
2026-06-19 EN PSA 9 Pokémon TCG - Penny 239/091 PSA 9 Special Illustration Rare €51,16
2026-06-19 EN RAW UNKNOWN Penny 239/091 - SV: Paldean Fates Special Illustration Rare €18,60
2026-06-19 EN RAW NM Penny 239/091 - Pokemon Paldean Fates - Special Illustration €21,68

Frequently asked questions

What is Penny Paldean Fates 239/91 worth?

The market value of Penny Paldean Fates 239/91 is currently about €18,60 — based on 53 real eBay sales from recent months.

What is a graded Penny Paldean Fates 239/91 (PSA 10) worth?

A PSA 10 copy of Penny Paldean Fates 239/91 is currently worth about €131,78.

How does lastsold determine the market value?

lastsold uses only real eBay sales — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.