lastsold Browse sets
Arcanine
Next Destinies

Arcanine

Next Destinies · 12/99 ·Rare
At a glance
Data basis88 sales
Released2012
PSA Population Σ 324
PSA 10
175 54%
PSA 9
62 19%
PSA 8
55 17%
PSA ≤7
32 10%
PSA Population Report · as of 2026-06-24
Market price
€9,50
based on 8 sales
Price history · RAW
2026-03-18 · €3,12 €55,79 · 2026-06-24
Cross-market · RAW median per marketplace
Spread vs. cheapest market — before shipping/duty/fees
ebay.it n=2 €34,54 +562%
ebay.de n=5 €12,70 +143%
ebay.co.uk n=3 €9,98 +91%
ebay.com n=3 €6,98 +34%
ebay.es n=37 €6,27 +20%
ebay.nl n=11 €5,22
Price per print
🇬🇧 Normal · EN n=28 €6,27
🇮🇹 Normal · IT 2 sales · too few Last sale €36,63
Recent sales · 74
2026-06-24 EN RAW UNKNOWN Holograma inverso Arcanine 12/99 Pokemon Next Destinies Se a €6,27
2026-06-24 ES RAW UNKNOWN Tarjeta Pokémon RARA TCG Arcanine Next Destinities 12/99 201 €9,29
2026-06-23 EN RAW UNKNOWN Arcanine - 12/99 - Rare - Next Destinies - Pokemon Card Se a €5,75
2026-06-23 EN RAW UNKNOWN Holograma inverso Arcanine 12/99 raro Next Destinies casi nu €10,35
2026-06-21 EN CGC 9 Tarjeta Pokémon holográfica inversa CGC 9 como nueva Arcanin €52,32
2026-06-21 ES RAW UNKNOWN Pokémon Arcanine 12/99 Raro Próximos Destinos Jugado Moderad €3,13
2026-06-18 EN CGC 8 Next Destinies Arcanine 12/99 prelanzamiento CGC 8 Se abre e €73,25
2026-06-17 EN RAW UNKNOWN Holograma inverso Arcanine 12/99 raro Next Destinies casi nu €10,35
2026-06-16 EN RAW LP Arcanine 12/99 Next Destinies LP Se abre en una nueva ventan €4,45
2026-06-16 EN RAW LP Tarjeta de JCC Pokémon rara holograma inverso Arcanine 12/99 €7,27
2026-06-14 EN RAW LP Arcanine - 12/99 - Pokemon Next Destinies Reverse Holo Rare €4,19
2026-06-14 EN RAW LP Pokemon Arcanine Holograma Inverso Blanco y Negro Next Desti €5,23
2026-06-14 EN RAW UNKNOWN Arcanine 12/99 Reverse Holofoil Next Destinies Rare Pokemon €9,41
2026-06-13 EN RAW UNKNOWN Arcanine (12) Rare Next Destinies #12/99 Se abre en una nuev €3,12
2026-06-12 EN RAW LP Juego de cartas coleccionables Pokémon Arcanine (12) raro no €3,38
2026-06-12 ES RAW LP Tarjeta Holo Pokemon Arcanine 12/99 Estampada Próximos Desti €52,33
2026-06-10 EN RAW LP Pokemon TCG Arcanine 12/99 Next Destinies Reverse Holo Rare €6,98
2026-06-10 EN RAW UNKNOWN Pokemon Card - Arcanine Next Destinies 12/99 Rare Reverse Ho €13,60
2026-06-10 EN RAW LP Pokemon Arcanine Holo Card 12/99 Stamped Next Destinies Prer €52,31
2026-06-09 EN RAW MP Juego de cartas coleccionables Pokémon Arcanine (12) 12/99 N €4,96

Frequently asked questions

What is Arcanine Next Destinies 12/99 worth?

The market value of Arcanine Next Destinies 12/99 is currently about €9,50 — based on 8 real eBay sales from recent months.

How does lastsold determine the market value?

lastsold uses only real eBay sales — recent sales count more (recency weighting), outliers and fakes are removed. It's not an estimate but actual sold prices, separated by condition, language and grading.